Calendar

14 Sun 15 Mon 16 Tue 17 Wed 18 Thu 19 Fri 20 Sat
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Oct 15 05:52 pm
12:00 am Billy Winn
Billy Winn
Oct 14 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Fred Thomas, Anna Burch, Common Holly
Fred Thomas, Anna Burch, Common Holly
Oct 14 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Gaelic Storm
Gaelic Storm
Oct 14 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am John Howie Jr., Gray Young, Al Riggs, Wailin’ Storms, Stray Owls
John Howie Jr., Gray Young, Al Riggs, Wailin’ Storms, Stray Owls
Oct 14 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
This is a benefit for Corbie & Rachel Hill, whose family has suffered back-to-back cancer diagnoses over the past year. You may be familiar with Corbie’s band Alpha Cop, or with his excellent writing about[...]
12:00 am Lillie Mae
Lillie Mae
Oct 14 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Molly Parden, Matthew Perryman Jones
Molly Parden, Matthew Perryman Jones
Oct 14 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Pile, Heartscape Landbreak, Spirit of the Beehive
12:00 am Richard Bacchus, Reese McHenry, Adam Faucett
12:00 am Simone Finally, Nathan Kornegay, Into the Fog
Simone Finally, Nathan Kornegay, Into the Fog
Oct 14 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
This is the afternoon matinee.
12:00 am Valley Maker, Grace Joyner
Valley Maker, Grace Joyner
Oct 14 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
8:00 pm Black Bouquet, Billy Moon
Black Bouquet, Billy Moon
Oct 14 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 15 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Bob Moses, Mansionair
Bob Moses, Mansionair
Oct 14 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 15 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Roger McGuinn, Chris Hillman, Marty Stuart and His Fabulous Superlatives
Roger McGuinn, Chris Hillman, Marty Stuart and His Fabulous Superlatives
Oct 14 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 15 @ 12:00 am
This is a tour celebrating the 50th Anniversary of the Byrds’ ‘Sweetheart of the Rodeo,’ which was one of the founding documents of “country-rock” or whatever you want to call that enormously fruitful segment of[...]
8:00 pm Sun Dried Vibes, Oogee Wawa, Ries Brothers
Sun Dried Vibes, Oogee Wawa, Ries Brothers
Oct 14 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 15 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Vincas, Illegal Drugs
Vincas, Illegal Drugs
Oct 14 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 15 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Black Bouquet, Billy Moon
Black Bouquet, Billy Moon
Oct 15 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Bob Moses, Mansionair
Bob Moses, Mansionair
Oct 15 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Roger McGuinn, Chris Hillman, Marty Stuart and His Fabulous Superlatives
Roger McGuinn, Chris Hillman, Marty Stuart and His Fabulous Superlatives
Oct 15 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
This is a tour celebrating the 50th Anniversary of the Byrds’ ‘Sweetheart of the Rodeo,’ which was one of the founding documents of “country-rock” or whatever you want to call that enormously fruitful segment of[...]
12:00 am Sun Dried Vibes, Oogee Wawa, Ries Brothers
12:00 am Vincas, Illegal Drugs
Vincas, Illegal Drugs
Oct 15 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
8:00 pm At the Graves, Myopic, Corvid Swarm
At the Graves, Myopic, Corvid Swarm
Oct 15 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 16 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Bobby V
Bobby V
Oct 15 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 16 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Chrome Plated Apostles, The Ned, The Time Framed
Chrome Plated Apostles, The Ned, The Time Framed
Oct 15 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 16 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Mikaela Davis
Mikaela Davis
Oct 15 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 16 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Polyorchard
Polyorchard
Oct 15 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 16 @ 12:00 am
This is a monthly series called Exsufflation.
8:00 pm sl0gl0w, Sunset Palette, Space Cubs
sl0gl0w, Sunset Palette, Space Cubs
Oct 15 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 16 @ 12:00 am
I’m listening to the (https://sl0wgl0w.bandcamp.com/releases) new sl0wgl0w album as I type these words.
8:00 pm Turquoise Jeep, Newman, Flynt Flossy
Turquoise Jeep, Newman, Flynt Flossy
Oct 15 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 16 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Wild Nothing, Men I Trust
Wild Nothing, Men I Trust
Oct 15 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 16 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am At the Graves, Myopic, Corvid Swarm
At the Graves, Myopic, Corvid Swarm
Oct 16 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Bobby V
Bobby V
Oct 16 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Chrome Plated Apostles, The Ned, The Time Framed
12:00 am Mikaela Davis
Mikaela Davis
Oct 16 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Polyorchard
Polyorchard
Oct 16 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
This is a monthly series called Exsufflation.
12:00 am sl0gl0w, Sunset Palette, Space Cubs
sl0gl0w, Sunset Palette, Space Cubs
Oct 16 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
I’m listening to the (https://sl0wgl0w.bandcamp.com/releases) new sl0wgl0w album as I type these words.
12:00 am Turquoise Jeep, Newman, Flynt Flossy
Turquoise Jeep, Newman, Flynt Flossy
Oct 16 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Wild Nothing, Men I Trust
Wild Nothing, Men I Trust
Oct 16 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
8:00 pm Andy Cahan & Joseph Decosimo, Steam Machine
Andy Cahan & Joseph Decosimo, Steam Machine
Oct 16 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 17 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Ann Arader
Ann Arader
Oct 16 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 17 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Frameworks, CloZee, Living Light
Frameworks, CloZee, Living Light
Oct 16 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 17 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Genocide Pact, Gatecreeper, Dying Fetus, Incantation
Genocide Pact, Gatecreeper, Dying Fetus, Incantation
Oct 16 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 17 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Indoor Cats, The Dreamhouses
Indoor Cats, The Dreamhouses
Oct 16 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 17 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Joy, Vein, Vatican, Judiciary, Fuming Mouth
Joy, Vein, Vatican, Judiciary, Fuming Mouth
Oct 16 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 17 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Noctomb, Arghast, Darth Kannabyss
Noctomb, Arghast, Darth Kannabyss
Oct 16 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 17 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Smoke From All the Friction, Juxton Roy, Berndsen
Smoke From All the Friction, Juxton Roy, Berndsen
Oct 16 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 17 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm The Trongone Band, Pearlsnap Prophets
The Trongone Band, Pearlsnap Prophets
Oct 16 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 17 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Andy Cahan & Joseph Decosimo, Steam Machine
12:00 am Ann Arader
Ann Arader
Oct 17 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Frameworks, CloZee, Living Light
Frameworks, CloZee, Living Light
Oct 17 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Genocide Pact, Gatecreeper, Dying Fetus, Incantation
12:00 am Indoor Cats, The Dreamhouses
Indoor Cats, The Dreamhouses
Oct 17 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Joy, Vein, Vatican, Judiciary, Fuming Mouth
12:00 am Noctomb, Arghast, Darth Kannabyss
Noctomb, Arghast, Darth Kannabyss
Oct 17 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Smoke From All the Friction, Juxton Roy, Berndsen
12:00 am The Trongone Band, Pearlsnap Prophets
The Trongone Band, Pearlsnap Prophets
Oct 17 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
8:00 pm Chip Robinson, Palehorse
Chip Robinson, Palehorse
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 18 @ 12:00 am
Palehorse is the new(ish) duo featuring Eddie Taylor (ex-Loners) on guitar, and Billy Alphin (Ashley Stove, Schooner, etc) on drums.
8:00 pm Crowmeat Bob, Reg Bloor, Jil Christensen
Crowmeat Bob, Reg Bloor, Jil Christensen
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 18 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Dim Delights, The Shacks
Dim Delights, The Shacks
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 18 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Dirty Little Heaters, Sunnyslope(s)
Dirty Little Heaters, Sunnyslope(s)
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 18 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Easter Island, Wild Fur, The Male Men
Easter Island, Wild Fur, The Male Men
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 18 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Juliana Finch, The Mechanist and the Star Goddess
Juliana Finch, The Mechanist and the Star Goddess
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 18 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Marcus Gooden, T Bridges, CGI, Ra Poetik
Marcus Gooden, T Bridges, CGI, Ra Poetik
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 18 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Oddisee
Oddisee
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 18 @ 12:00 am
This is part of Duke Performances’ ’18 – ’19 season.
8:00 pm Sarah Shook and the Disarmers
Sarah Shook and the Disarmers
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 18 @ 12:00 am
This is a screening of the Sarah Shook & the Disarmers documentary, along with a live performance.
8:00 pm Tyler Bradford Wright, The Federales, Almost Sober
Tyler Bradford Wright, The Federales, Almost Sober
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 18 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Yamantanka / Sonic Titan
Yamantanka / Sonic Titan
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 18 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Chip Robinson, Palehorse
Chip Robinson, Palehorse
Oct 18 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
Palehorse is the new(ish) duo featuring Eddie Taylor (ex-Loners) on guitar, and Billy Alphin (Ashley Stove, Schooner, etc) on drums.
12:00 am Crowmeat Bob, Reg Bloor, Jil Christensen
12:00 am Dim Delights, The Shacks
Dim Delights, The Shacks
Oct 18 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Dirty Little Heaters, Sunnyslope(s)
Dirty Little Heaters, Sunnyslope(s)
Oct 18 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Easter Island, Wild Fur, The Male Men
Easter Island, Wild Fur, The Male Men
Oct 18 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Juliana Finch, The Mechanist and the Star Goddess
12:00 am Marcus Gooden, T Bridges, CGI, Ra Poetik
12:00 am Oddisee
Oddisee
Oct 18 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
This is part of Duke Performances’ ’18 – ’19 season.
12:00 am Sarah Shook and the Disarmers
Sarah Shook and the Disarmers
Oct 18 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
This is a screening of the Sarah Shook & the Disarmers documentary, along with a live performance.
12:00 am Tyler Bradford Wright, The Federales, Almost Sober
12:00 am Yamantanka / Sonic Titan
Yamantanka / Sonic Titan
Oct 18 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm