Calendar

10 Sun 11 Mon 12 Tue 13 Wed 14 Thu 15 Fri 16 Sat
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
12:00 am Andy Pratt
Andy Pratt
Jun 12 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Dot.s, 300 Dog Night
Dot.s, 300 Dog Night
Jun 12 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Holy Wave, Dark Prophet Tongueless Monk
Holy Wave, Dark Prophet Tongueless Monk
Jun 12 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am La Luz, Stevie, Timothy Eerie
La Luz, Stevie, Timothy Eerie
Jun 12 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Libby Rodenbough, C Joynes, Eight Point Star
12:00 am Liz Cooper and the Stampede
Liz Cooper and the Stampede
Jun 12 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Polyorchard
Polyorchard
Jun 12 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
8:00 pm Avi Jacob, Matt Southern, Kuinka
Avi Jacob, Matt Southern, Kuinka
Jun 12 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 13 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Charles Latham, Cicada Rhythm
Charles Latham, Cicada Rhythm
Jun 12 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 13 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Dori Freeman
Dori Freeman
Jun 12 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 13 @ 12:00 am
This is the first show of the 2018 Duke Performances “Music in the Gardens” series, which is always a super-pleasant way to spend a Wednesday evening.
8:00 pm Faun & a Pan Flute, Dreamless
Faun & a Pan Flute, Dreamless
Jun 12 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 13 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Flash Car, Thick Modine, S. M. Wolf
Flash Car, Thick Modine, S. M. Wolf
Jun 12 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 13 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Hank & Brendan, Charlie Brown, Pastel Panties
Hank & Brendan, Charlie Brown, Pastel Panties
Jun 12 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 13 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Too Many Zooz, Joe Hertler and The Rainbow Seekers
Too Many Zooz, Joe Hertler and The Rainbow Seekers
Jun 12 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 13 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Washed Out, The Shacks
Washed Out, The Shacks
Jun 12 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 13 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Avi Jacob, Matt Southern, Kuinka
Avi Jacob, Matt Southern, Kuinka
Jun 13 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Charles Latham, Cicada Rhythm
Charles Latham, Cicada Rhythm
Jun 13 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Dori Freeman
Dori Freeman
Jun 13 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
This is the first show of the 2018 Duke Performances “Music in the Gardens” series, which is always a super-pleasant way to spend a Wednesday evening.
12:00 am Faun & a Pan Flute, Dreamless
Faun & a Pan Flute, Dreamless
Jun 13 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Flash Car, Thick Modine, S. M. Wolf
Flash Car, Thick Modine, S. M. Wolf
Jun 13 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Hank & Brendan, Charlie Brown, Pastel Panties
12:00 am Too Many Zooz, Joe Hertler and The Rainbow Seekers
12:00 am Washed Out, The Shacks
Washed Out, The Shacks
Jun 13 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
8:00 pm Amigo, Reese McHenry & the Fox
Amigo, Reese McHenry & the Fox
Jun 13 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 14 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Heavensend, Hand Out, Lunchbox Hero
Heavensend, Hand Out, Lunchbox Hero
Jun 13 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 14 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Jake Hill, Jordan Bell, Atlas Greene
Jake Hill, Jordan Bell, Atlas Greene
Jun 13 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 14 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm propersleep
propersleep
Jun 13 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 14 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm S. M. Wolf, Chuck Westmoreland
S. M. Wolf, Chuck Westmoreland
Jun 13 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 14 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Saphron, Sammy Heck, Softly
Saphron, Sammy Heck, Softly
Jun 13 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 14 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Seabreeze Diner, Janxx, OCNS
Seabreeze Diner, Janxx, OCNS
Jun 13 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 14 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm The jonDoe, Maimouna Youssef, DJ Dummy
The jonDoe, Maimouna Youssef, DJ Dummy
Jun 13 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 14 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Amigo, Reese McHenry & the Fox
Amigo, Reese McHenry & the Fox
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Heavensend, Hand Out, Lunchbox Hero
Heavensend, Hand Out, Lunchbox Hero
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Jake Hill, Jordan Bell, Atlas Greene
Jake Hill, Jordan Bell, Atlas Greene
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am propersleep
propersleep
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am S. M. Wolf, Chuck Westmoreland
S. M. Wolf, Chuck Westmoreland
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Saphron, Sammy Heck, Softly
Saphron, Sammy Heck, Softly
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Seabreeze Diner, Janxx, OCNS
Seabreeze Diner, Janxx, OCNS
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am The jonDoe, Maimouna Youssef, DJ Dummy
The jonDoe, Maimouna Youssef, DJ Dummy
Jun 14 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
8:00 pm Erie Choir, Josh Carpenter, JPhono1, Josh Kimbrough
Erie Choir, Josh Carpenter, JPhono1, Josh Kimbrough
Jun 14 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
This isn’t even all the possible Joshs who could’ve been on this bill, either.
8:00 pm John Howie Jr., Hearts and Daggers, Urban Pioneers
John Howie Jr., Hearts and Daggers, Urban Pioneers
Jun 14 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
Every day brings us a little closer to the release of John Howie Jr’s debut solo album. Can’t wait!
8:00 pm Lomelda, Tracyanne & Danny
Lomelda, Tracyanne & Danny
Jun 14 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Lynn Grissett Quartet
Lynn Grissett Quartet
Jun 14 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
Lynn Grissett grew up in Brunswick County NC, just south of Wilmington, and studied music at both UNC-G and NCCU. After finishing his MA at Central in 2012, he went on the road with Prince’s[...]
8:00 pm MKR, People of Earth
MKR, People of Earth
Jun 14 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Pie Face Girls, The Tills, Reese McHenry & the Fox
Pie Face Girls, The Tills, Reese McHenry & the Fox
Jun 14 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
This is a truly stacked bill of bands who pledge allegiance to rock-n-roll without all the dumb old stereotypical baggage that went with it.
8:00 pm Soccer Mommy, Paramore
Soccer Mommy, Paramore
Jun 14 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Solar Halos, Promm, Plaque Marks
Solar Halos, Promm, Plaque Marks
Jun 14 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm The Hag, 9 Fingered Thug, White Steed
The Hag, 9 Fingered Thug, White Steed
Jun 14 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Urban Soil, The Freeway Revival
Urban Soil, The Freeway Revival
Jun 14 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm War Twins
War Twins
Jun 14 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 15 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Erie Choir, Josh Carpenter, JPhono1, Josh Kimbrough
Erie Choir, Josh Carpenter, JPhono1, Josh Kimbrough
Jun 15 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
This isn’t even all the possible Joshs who could’ve been on this bill, either.
12:00 am John Howie Jr., Hearts and Daggers, Urban Pioneers
John Howie Jr., Hearts and Daggers, Urban Pioneers
Jun 15 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
Every day brings us a little closer to the release of John Howie Jr’s debut solo album. Can’t wait!
12:00 am Lomelda, Tracyanne & Danny
Lomelda, Tracyanne & Danny
Jun 15 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Lynn Grissett Quartet
Lynn Grissett Quartet
Jun 15 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
Lynn Grissett grew up in Brunswick County NC, just south of Wilmington, and studied music at both UNC-G and NCCU. After finishing his MA at Central in 2012, he went on the road with Prince’s[...]
12:00 am MKR, People of Earth
MKR, People of Earth
Jun 15 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Pie Face Girls, The Tills, Reese McHenry & the Fox
Pie Face Girls, The Tills, Reese McHenry & the Fox
Jun 15 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
This is a truly stacked bill of bands who pledge allegiance to rock-n-roll without all the dumb old stereotypical baggage that went with it.
12:00 am Soccer Mommy, Paramore
Soccer Mommy, Paramore
Jun 15 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Solar Halos, Promm, Plaque Marks
Solar Halos, Promm, Plaque Marks
Jun 15 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am The Hag, 9 Fingered Thug, White Steed
The Hag, 9 Fingered Thug, White Steed
Jun 15 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Urban Soil, The Freeway Revival
Urban Soil, The Freeway Revival
Jun 15 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am War Twins
War Twins
Jun 15 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
8:00 pm Apples and Airplanes, Houda Idrissi, Jason Hoover, SoulShine, Smoke From All the Friction
8:00 pm Crystal Bright and the Silver Hands, Quilla, Angela Winter
8:00 pm Hayvyn, Kickin Valentina, LaureNicole, Babylon Shakes
Hayvyn, Kickin Valentina, LaureNicole, Babylon Shakes
Jun 15 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 16 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Jeanne Jolly
Jeanne Jolly
Jun 15 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 16 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Make, White Hills, Ufomammut
Make, White Hills, Ufomammut
Jun 15 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 16 @ 12:00 am
Do I even have to explain? This show’s target audience — heavy psych fans — are literally already lined up outside of Kings waiting for the doors to open.
8:00 pm Messenger Down, Harm, A Story Told, Awsten Knight, Carter Hardin
8:00 pm New Boss, Bodykit, Sunset Palette
New Boss, Bodykit, Sunset Palette
Jun 15 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 16 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Snow Tha Product
Snow Tha Product
Jun 15 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 16 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Son Volt, Shovels & Rope
Son Volt, Shovels & Rope
Jun 15 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 16 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm The Arcadian Project, Simone Finally, Elizabeth Avalie
8:00 pm The Luxuriant Sedans, Andy Squint
The Luxuriant Sedans, Andy Squint
Jun 15 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 16 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Vaughn Aed, Skylar Gudasz, Molly Sarle
Vaughn Aed, Skylar Gudasz, Molly Sarle
Jun 15 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 16 @ 12:00 am
Skylar Gudasz’s 2016 album ‘Oleander’ is one of those that keeps revealing new details no matter how many times you hear it.
8:00 pm Zack Mexico, Pie Face Girls, The Tills
Zack Mexico, Pie Face Girls, The Tills
Jun 15 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 16 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Apples and Airplanes, Houda Idrissi, Jason Hoover, SoulShine, Smoke From All the Friction
12:00 am Crystal Bright and the Silver Hands, Quilla, Angela Winter
12:00 am Hayvyn, Kickin Valentina, LaureNicole, Babylon Shakes
12:00 am Jeanne Jolly
Jeanne Jolly
Jun 16 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Make, White Hills, Ufomammut
Make, White Hills, Ufomammut
Jun 16 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
Do I even have to explain? This show’s target audience — heavy psych fans — are literally already lined up outside of Kings waiting for the doors to open.
12:00 am Messenger Down, Harm, A Story Told, Awsten Knight, Carter Hardin
12:00 am New Boss, Bodykit, Sunset Palette
New Boss, Bodykit, Sunset Palette
Jun 16 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Snow Tha Product
Snow Tha Product
Jun 16 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Son Volt, Shovels & Rope
Son Volt, Shovels & Rope
Jun 16 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am The Arcadian Project, Simone Finally, Elizabeth Avalie
12:00 am The Luxuriant Sedans, Andy Squint
The Luxuriant Sedans, Andy Squint
Jun 16 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Vaughn Aed, Skylar Gudasz, Molly Sarle
Vaughn Aed, Skylar Gudasz, Molly Sarle
Jun 16 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
Skylar Gudasz’s 2016 album ‘Oleander’ is one of those that keeps revealing new details no matter how many times you hear it.
12:00 am Zack Mexico, Pie Face Girls, The Tills
Zack Mexico, Pie Face Girls, The Tills
Jun 16 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
8:00 pm Blue Ridge Broadcasters
Blue Ridge Broadcasters
Jun 16 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 17 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Drag Sounds, Las Rosas, Champagne Superchillin
Drag Sounds, Las Rosas, Champagne Superchillin
Jun 16 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 17 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Hobo Johnson & the Lovemakers, Grandson
Hobo Johnson & the Lovemakers, Grandson
Jun 16 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 17 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Little Bird, Ries Brothers
Little Bird, Ries Brothers
Jun 16 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 17 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Maps & Atlases, Prism Tats
Maps & Atlases, Prism Tats
Jun 16 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 17 @ 12:00 am
I’m not usually a big fan of punny names, but full props to Prism Tats.
8:00 pm Outliar, As Oceans, Insomnium
Outliar, As Oceans, Insomnium
Jun 16 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 17 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Retro Candy
Retro Candy
Jun 16 @ 8:00 pm – Jun 17 @ 12:00 am
This is the afternoon matinee.