Calendar

7 Sun 8 Mon 9 Tue 10 Wed 11 Thu 12 Fri 13 Sat
All-day
The Great Cover-Up
The Great Cover-Up
Jan 10 all-day
This is the umpteenth annual Kings Cover-Up, which features lots of one-off tribute bands, as well as the occasional real local band temporarily masquerading as a tribute band.
The Great Cover-Up
The Great Cover-Up
Jan 11 all-day
This is the umpteenth annual Kings Cover-Up, which features lots of one-off tribute bands, as well as the occasional real local band temporarily masquerading as a tribute band.
The Great Cover-Up
The Great Cover-Up
Jan 12 all-day
This is the umpteenth annual Kings Cover-Up, which features lots of one-off tribute bands, as well as the occasional real local band temporarily masquerading as a tribute band.
The Great Cover-Up
The Great Cover-Up
Jan 13 all-day
This is the umpteenth annual Kings Cover-Up, which features lots of one-off tribute bands, as well as the occasional real local band temporarily masquerading as a tribute band.
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
12:00 am Crowmeat Bob, Dunums, Sijal Nasralla, Mike Wallace
Crowmeat Bob, Dunums, Sijal Nasralla, Mike Wallace
Jan 10 @ 12:00 am – 6:59 pm
This is the second installment of Mike Wallace’s Wednesday-night residency at the Cave, throughout January.
12:00 am Lebrown, Ben Gerber
Lebrown, Ben Gerber
Jan 10 @ 12:00 am – 6:59 pm
 
7:00 pm Animal Weapon, Real Dad, Janxx
Animal Weapon, Real Dad, Janxx
Jan 10 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 11 @ 12:00 am
 
7:00 pm Swamp Candy, Oggs of Fongowee
Swamp Candy, Oggs of Fongowee
Jan 10 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 11 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Animal Weapon, Real Dad, Janxx
Animal Weapon, Real Dad, Janxx
Jan 11 @ 12:00 am – 6:59 pm
 
12:00 am Swamp Candy, Oggs of Fongowee
Swamp Candy, Oggs of Fongowee
Jan 11 @ 12:00 am – 6:59 pm
 
7:00 pm Antenora, Greves, Horns of Baphomet
Antenora, Greves, Horns of Baphomet
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 12 @ 12:00 am
 
7:00 pm Born Again Heathens, The Daze
Born Again Heathens, The Daze
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 12 @ 12:00 am
 
7:00 pm Doco, Psylo Joe, The New Hillbillies
Doco, Psylo Joe, The New Hillbillies
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 12 @ 12:00 am
 
7:00 pm Jason Marsalis & the 21st Century Trad Band
Jason Marsalis & the 21st Century Trad Band
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 12 @ 12:00 am
 
7:00 pm Mystery Hillbillies, Dmitri Resnik and Bootleg Beat
Mystery Hillbillies, Dmitri Resnik and Bootleg Beat
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 12 @ 12:00 am
 
7:00 pm Organos, Heaven, Faults
Organos, Heaven, Faults
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 12 @ 12:00 am
Faults is Triangle expat Mike Dillon, late of Gross Ghost, who relocated to NYC last year.
7:00 pm Sibannac, Out of System Transfer, Spaghetti
Sibannac, Out of System Transfer, Spaghetti
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 12 @ 12:00 am
 
7:00 pm The Southern Belles, Yonder Mountain String Band
The Southern Belles, Yonder Mountain String Band
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 12 @ 12:00 am
 
7:00 pm Wood Robinson’s New Formal, Anne-Claire Niver
Wood Robinson’s New Formal, Anne-Claire Niver
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 12 @ 12:00 am
 
7:00 pm Zensofly, Hasina, Mballa, Cyanca, Ebz the Artist
Zensofly, Hasina, Mballa, Cyanca, Ebz the Artist
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 12 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Antenora, Greves, Horns of Baphomet
Antenora, Greves, Horns of Baphomet
Jan 12 @ 12:00 am – 6:59 pm
 
12:00 am Born Again Heathens, The Daze
Born Again Heathens, The Daze
Jan 12 @ 12:00 am – 6:59 pm
 
12:00 am Doco, Psylo Joe, The New Hillbillies
Doco, Psylo Joe, The New Hillbillies
Jan 12 @ 12:00 am – 6:59 pm
 
12:00 am Jason Marsalis & the 21st Century Trad Band
12:00 am Mystery Hillbillies, Dmitri Resnik and Bootleg Beat
12:00 am Organos, Heaven, Faults
Organos, Heaven, Faults
Jan 12 @ 12:00 am – 6:59 pm
Faults is Triangle expat Mike Dillon, late of Gross Ghost, who relocated to NYC last year.
12:00 am Sibannac, Out of System Transfer, Spaghetti
12:00 am The Southern Belles, Yonder Mountain String Band
12:00 am Wood Robinson’s New Formal, Anne-Claire Niver
12:00 am Zensofly, Hasina, Mballa, Cyanca, Ebz the Artist
7:00 pm Aittala, Shell Shock, Era Gone, Written in Gray
Aittala, Shell Shock, Era Gone, Written in Gray
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 13 @ 12:00 am
 
7:00 pm It Looks Sad, Infinity Crush, Long Neck
It Looks Sad, Infinity Crush, Long Neck
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 13 @ 12:00 am
 
7:00 pm Konvoi, Albert Adams, Promm
Konvoi, Albert Adams, Promm
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 13 @ 12:00 am
 
7:00 pm Lee Gildersleeve & Bad Dog Blues Band
Lee Gildersleeve & Bad Dog Blues Band
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 13 @ 12:00 am
 
7:00 pm Mel Melton and the Wicked Mojos, Bulltown Strutters
Mel Melton and the Wicked Mojos, Bulltown Strutters
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 13 @ 12:00 am
 
7:00 pm Six String Drag
Six String Drag
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 13 @ 12:00 am
Six String Drag have done a fancy reissue of their wonderful album “High Hat” for its 20th anniversary. They also have a brand new album in the works.
7:00 pm The Stray Birds, Mad Crush
The Stray Birds, Mad Crush
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 13 @ 12:00 am
 
12:00 am Aittala, Shell Shock, Era Gone, Written in Gray
12:00 am It Looks Sad, Infinity Crush, Long Neck
It Looks Sad, Infinity Crush, Long Neck
Jan 13 @ 12:00 am – 6:59 pm
 
12:00 am Konvoi, Albert Adams, Promm
Konvoi, Albert Adams, Promm
Jan 13 @ 12:00 am – 6:59 pm
 
12:00 am Lee Gildersleeve & Bad Dog Blues Band
Lee Gildersleeve & Bad Dog Blues Band
Jan 13 @ 12:00 am – 6:59 pm
 
12:00 am Mel Melton and the Wicked Mojos, Bulltown Strutters
12:00 am Six String Drag
Six String Drag
Jan 13 @ 12:00 am – 6:59 pm
Six String Drag have done a fancy reissue of their wonderful album “High Hat” for its 20th anniversary. They also have a brand new album in the works.
12:00 am The Stray Birds, Mad Crush
The Stray Birds, Mad Crush
Jan 13 @ 12:00 am – 6:59 pm
 
7:00 pm After Funk
After Funk
Jan 13 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 14 @ 12:00 am
This is a matinee show.
7:00 pm Alexander Robichaud, Justine Markman, Lynagh
Alexander Robichaud, Justine Markman, Lynagh
Jan 13 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 14 @ 12:00 am
 
7:00 pm Jil Christensen, Casey Toll, Speed Stick, Yan Westerlund
Jil Christensen, Casey Toll, Speed Stick, Yan Westerlund
Jan 13 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 14 @ 12:00 am
This is part two of the Resonancy series, a series of shows anchored by various local percussionists.
7:00 pm Runaway Cab, Tuesday’s Gone, My Three Sons, Brimstone, Monkeywrench
Runaway Cab, Tuesday’s Gone, My Three Sons, Brimstone, Monkeywrench
Jan 13 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 14 @ 12:00 am
This is a memorial for Steve Johnson of 2112 Percussion, who was much beloved by the local music community.
7:00 pm Savage Knights, Konvoi, Albert Adams
Savage Knights, Konvoi, Albert Adams
Jan 13 @ 7:00 pm – Jan 14 @ 12:00 am