Calendar

11 Thu
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
12:00 am American Aquarium
American Aquarium
Oct 11 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
Their set at the State Fair got hurricaned out, so this is a last-minute FREE show.
12:00 am B. Keyz
B. Keyz
Oct 11 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Buika
Buika
Oct 11 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
This is part of the Duke Performances ’18 – ’19 season.
12:00 am Erin McLendon, Natascha Myers, Jared Anderson
12:00 am Fiddlin’ Al McCanless, Mamadou Kelly, Will McCanless
12:00 am Free Cake for Every Creature, Moon Racer, Infinity Crush
12:00 am Ghost Trees, Jil Christensen, James Gilmore
12:00 am Joy, Knocked Loose, No Devil Lived On, Arborlea, East Viridian
12:00 am Knives of Spain, Debt Stalker, Callie Ryan
Knives of Spain, Debt Stalker, Callie Ryan
Oct 11 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
This event is hosted by the Carrack, but it’s happening at 211 Rigsbee, the former design studio next to the downtown post office.
12:00 am Lulo Reinhardt, Daniel Stelter
Lulo Reinhardt, Daniel Stelter
Oct 11 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Mac McCaughan, Jessica Hopper Book Tour
Mac McCaughan, Jessica Hopper Book Tour
Oct 11 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
This will be a conversation between Jessica Hopper, author of the wonderful new memoir “Night Moves,” and Mac McCaughan, in the lobby at the Durham at 6pm.
12:00 am Mechabull, Atomic Buzz
Mechabull, Atomic Buzz
Oct 11 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Murder By Death, Tim Barry
Murder By Death, Tim Barry
Oct 11 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am Serpentwithfeet, Lee Mo
Serpentwithfeet, Lee Mo
Oct 11 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
12:00 am The High Divers, The Artisanals
The High Divers, The Artisanals
Oct 11 @ 12:00 am – 7:59 pm
 
8:00 pm CAVE, Ginger Wagg & Wild Actions, Corroder
CAVE, Ginger Wagg & Wild Actions, Corroder
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 12 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Chaosmic, Deathcrown, Malediction
Chaosmic, Deathcrown, Malediction
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 12 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Christy Jean Smith, Brice Randall Bickford, Rachel Kiel
Christy Jean Smith, Brice Randall Bickford, Rachel Kiel
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 12 @ 12:00 am
This is an absolutely stellar lineup of local songwriters.
8:00 pm Cosmic Punk, Secretary Pool, Gladshot
Cosmic Punk, Secretary Pool, Gladshot
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 12 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Down By Five
Down By Five
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 12 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Greg Hawks
Greg Hawks
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 12 @ 12:00 am
This is a release party for Greg’s new album.
8:00 pm Kamara Thomas, Rachel Baiman
Kamara Thomas, Rachel Baiman
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 12 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Lara Americo, Girl Werewolf, Softly, Snake Shaming
Lara Americo, Girl Werewolf, Softly, Snake Shaming
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 12 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Mad Crush, The Eyebrows
Mad Crush, The Eyebrows
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 12 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Mark Holland, Too Much Fun, Stan Lewis and Those Law-Breakin’ Revelers, Rod Abernethy, Karen Novy
8:00 pm Milo, Kenny Segal
Milo, Kenny Segal
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 12 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Neguinho da Beija-Flor
Neguinho da Beija-Flor
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 12 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Neil Diamond All-Stars, Lester Coalbanks & The Seven Sorrows
8:00 pm Nnamdi Ogbonnaya, Options
Nnamdi Ogbonnaya, Options
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 12 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm Secret Boyfriend, Housefire, Spookstina, Evil Sword
Secret Boyfriend, Housefire, Spookstina, Evil Sword
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 12 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm The Get Right Band, Maj Deeka
The Get Right Band, Maj Deeka
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 12 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm The Ghost of Saturday Nite, Ravagers
The Ghost of Saturday Nite, Ravagers
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 12 @ 12:00 am
 
8:00 pm The Vegabonds, Kendall Street Company
The Vegabonds, Kendall Street Company
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 12 @ 12:00 am