Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Brian Skilton Trio, Zachariah Claxton, One 80 7:00 pm
Brian Skilton Trio, Zachariah Claxton, One 80
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 1 @ 6:59 pm
 
Dim Delights, Lacy Jags, Stevie 7:00 pm
Dim Delights, Lacy Jags, Stevie
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 1 @ 6:59 pm
Stevie feature 2 members of the wonderful, sadly defunct Greensboro band Daddy Issues.
Katherine Whalen’s Swedish Wood Patrol 7:00 pm
Katherine Whalen’s Swedish Wood Patrol
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 1 @ 6:59 pm
 
MKR, People of Earth, Local Flora 7:00 pm
MKR, People of Earth, Local Flora
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 1 @ 6:59 pm
 
Raptor Taxi, Kendall Street Company 7:00 pm
Raptor Taxi, Kendall Street Company
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 1 @ 6:59 pm
 
The Devil Makes Three, The Huntress and Holder of Hands 7:00 pm
Typhoon, Bad Bad Hats, Sunbathe 7:00 pm
Typhoon, Bad Bad Hats, Sunbathe
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 1 @ 6:59 pm
 
Vaughn 7:00 pm
Vaughn
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 1 @ 6:59 pm
 
A Light Divided, Undrask, The Reticent, Kairos 7:00 pm
A Light Divided, Undrask, The Reticent, Kairos
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 2 @ 6:59 pm
 
Crete, Concussion, Nikki Dixxx, Scarecrow 7:00 pm
Crete, Concussion, Nikki Dixxx, Scarecrow
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 2 @ 6:59 pm
 
Emily Musolino, The Nitrogen Tone 7:00 pm
Emily Musolino, The Nitrogen Tone
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 2 @ 6:59 pm
 
Jens Lekman, Peter Oren 7:00 pm
Jens Lekman, Peter Oren
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 2 @ 6:59 pm
 
Jonathan Coulton, Aimee Mann 7:00 pm
Jonathan Coulton, Aimee Mann
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 2 @ 6:59 pm
 
JPhono1, Surrender Human, The Bruised Fruit 7:00 pm
JPhono1, Surrender Human, The Bruised Fruit
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 2 @ 6:59 pm
 
North Columbia, The Romantics 7:00 pm
North Columbia, The Romantics
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 2 @ 6:59 pm
 
Of Good Nature, Porch 40 7:00 pm
Of Good Nature, Porch 40
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 2 @ 6:59 pm
 
Sunroom Salvation, The Big Oak Boys 7:00 pm
Sunroom Salvation, The Big Oak Boys
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 2 @ 6:59 pm
 
The Magnolia Collective, Lester Coalbanks & The Seven Sorrows, Emma’s Lounge 7:00 pm
Well$, Jooselord, Diaspoura, RGB 7:00 pm
Well$, Jooselord, Diaspoura, RGB
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 2 @ 6:59 pm
This is night one of the annual WKNC Double Barrel Benefit.
Year of the Ox, Through All This Time, Fear the Indifference, Era Gone 7:00 pm
2
3
Dye Wells, Pastor Joe 7:00 pm
Dye Wells, Pastor Joe
Feb 3 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 4 @ 6:59 pm
 
Echo Courts, Lacy Jags, Stuyedeyed 7:00 pm
Echo Courts, Lacy Jags, Stuyedeyed
Feb 3 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 4 @ 6:59 pm
 
Lola Pistola 7:00 pm
Lola Pistola
Feb 3 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 4 @ 6:59 pm
 
Noctomb, Skemata, Mammoth Grinder, Occvlta 7:00 pm
Noctomb, Skemata, Mammoth Grinder, Occvlta
Feb 3 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 4 @ 6:59 pm
Good to know that the “great metal shows on Sundays & Mondays ONLY” rule is still in full effect. Mammoth Grinder feature members of Power Trip & Iron Reagan.
Old Codger, Few Good Things, Worldsucks 7:00 pm
Old Codger, Few Good Things, Worldsucks
Feb 3 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 4 @ 6:59 pm
 
Radio Moscow, Demon Eye, Amplified Heat 7:00 pm
Radio Moscow, Demon Eye, Amplified Heat
Feb 3 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 4 @ 6:59 pm
 
Ruby Sales 7:00 pm
Ruby Sales
Feb 3 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 4 @ 6:59 pm
 
5
All Poets and Heroes, Karen Novy 7:00 pm
All Poets and Heroes, Karen Novy
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 6 @ 6:59 pm
 
Brice Randall Bickford, Aurora Birch 7:00 pm
Brice Randall Bickford, Aurora Birch
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 6 @ 6:59 pm
Randy Bickford is one of our true local treasures; spend 15 minutes with his music and you’ll know why.
Polyorchard 7:00 pm
Polyorchard
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 6 @ 6:59 pm
The return of the monthly Exsufflation series put together by Polyorchard’s David Menestres.
Swimmer 7:00 pm
Swimmer
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 6 @ 6:59 pm
 
War on Women 7:00 pm
War on Women
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 6 @ 6:59 pm
 
World Inferno Friendship Society, The Ghost of Saturday Nite, Dollar Signs, Everymen 7:00 pm
World Inferno Friendship Society, The Ghost of Saturday Nite, Dollar Signs, Everymen
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 6 @ 6:59 pm
Not *the* Everymen, the former NJ band whose frontman Michael VM now lives here. But just Everymen, who are a different band.
8
Ace Henderson, Hasina, NiiTO 7:00 pm
Ace Henderson, Hasina, NiiTO
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 9 @ 6:59 pm
 
Animal Weapon, Foxture, Uruguay 7:00 pm
Animal Weapon, Foxture, Uruguay
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 9 @ 6:59 pm
 
Brutal Junior, Server, Disyst 7:00 pm
Brutal Junior, Server, Disyst
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 9 @ 6:59 pm
 
Chew 7:00 pm
Chew
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 9 @ 6:59 pm
 
Christy Smith, Durty Dub, H. C. McEntire 7:00 pm
Christy Smith, Durty Dub, H. C. McEntire
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 9 @ 6:59 pm
This is one of two consecutive release parties for Heather (H. C.) McEntire’s new solo album, Lionheart. Christy Smith used to perform under the name The Tender Fruit. Durty Dub will be performing their tribute[...]
Cosmic Punk, Thirsty Curses, Volk 7:00 pm
Cosmic Punk, Thirsty Curses, Volk
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 9 @ 6:59 pm
 
Coytah, The Affectionates, Lady Empire 7:00 pm
Coytah, The Affectionates, Lady Empire
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 9 @ 6:59 pm
 
Dangermuffin, Urban Soil 7:00 pm
Dangermuffin, Urban Soil
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 9 @ 6:59 pm
 
High Bushy Tails, Ghost & Bones 7:00 pm
High Bushy Tails, Ghost & Bones
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 9 @ 6:59 pm
 
John Maus, Gary War 7:00 pm
John Maus, Gary War
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 9 @ 6:59 pm
 
Shell Shock, Omnislash 7:00 pm
Shell Shock, Omnislash
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 9 @ 6:59 pm
 
The Wiley Fosters, Alexandra Valladares 7:00 pm
The Wiley Fosters, Alexandra Valladares
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 9 @ 6:59 pm
 
Wonky Tonk, Nick Shanahan 7:00 pm
Wonky Tonk, Nick Shanahan
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 9 @ 6:59 pm
 
Yarn, John Howie, Jr. & The Rosewood Bluff 7:00 pm
Yarn, John Howie, Jr. & The Rosewood Bluff
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 9 @ 6:59 pm
 
9
Arlo Guthrie 7:00 pm
Arlo Guthrie
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 10 @ 6:59 pm
 
Blood Red River, Blue Frequency, Turbo Gatto 7:00 pm
Blood Red River, Blue Frequency, Turbo Gatto
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 10 @ 6:59 pm
 
Caique Vidal & Bataque, Batala Durham 7:00 pm
Caique Vidal & Bataque, Batala Durham
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 10 @ 6:59 pm
This is a Carnaval party, Brazilian-style.
Feverest 7:00 pm
Feverest
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 10 @ 6:59 pm
 
Gino Fanelli 7:00 pm
Gino Fanelli
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 10 @ 6:59 pm
 
Henbrain, Raim�e, A Light Divided, Birth the Wretched, Obsidian Darling 7:00 pm
Janxx, Nym 7:00 pm
Janxx, Nym
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 10 @ 6:59 pm
 
Jon Lindsay, Amigo, Al Riggs 7:00 pm
Jon Lindsay, Amigo, Al Riggs
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 10 @ 6:59 pm
This is a release party for the new Amigo album, which I just remembered I have had in my backpack for the past 4 days but haven’t listened to yet. Whoops. I really liked their[...]
Morose Vitality, Deathcrown, Malediction 7:00 pm
Morose Vitality, Deathcrown, Malediction
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 10 @ 6:59 pm
This is an afternoon metal matinee.
Opposite Box, Stooges Brass Band 7:00 pm
Opposite Box, Stooges Brass Band
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 10 @ 6:59 pm
 
Phil Cook, Kamara Thomas, H. C. McEntire 7:00 pm
Phil Cook, Kamara Thomas, H. C. McEntire
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 10 @ 6:59 pm
This is the second of H.C. McEntire’s 2-night stand celebrating the release of her debut solo album, Lionheart.
Starbenders, Arrow Beach, Uni 7:00 pm
Starbenders, Arrow Beach, Uni
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 10 @ 6:59 pm
 
The Johnny Folsom 4, Louis Waymore 7:00 pm
The Johnny Folsom 4, Louis Waymore
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 10 @ 6:59 pm
 
The Southern Blend Band 7:00 pm
The Southern Blend Band
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 10 @ 6:59 pm
 
10
James McMurtry, Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
James McMurtry, Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
Feb 10 – Feb 11 all-day
A 2-night stand at the DPAC for Jason Isbell — check yr favorite brunch spots on Sunday if you’re the stalkery type.
Bradley Steele 7:00 pm
Bradley Steele
Feb 10 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 11 @ 6:59 pm
 
Chris Farren, Adult Mom 7:00 pm
Chris Farren, Adult Mom
Feb 10 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 11 @ 6:59 pm
 
Common Woman Cabaret 7:00 pm
Common Woman Cabaret
Feb 10 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 11 @ 6:59 pm
 
Irata, Shadows, Disparager 7:00 pm
Irata, Shadows, Disparager
Feb 10 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 11 @ 6:59 pm
 
Jamie McLean Band, Marc Broussard 7:00 pm
Jamie McLean Band, Marc Broussard
Feb 10 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 11 @ 6:59 pm
 
M is We, Konvoi, Feeding Fingers, 20th Century Boy 7:00 pm
M is We, Konvoi, Feeding Fingers, 20th Century Boy
Feb 10 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 11 @ 6:59 pm
 
Noah Gundersen, Aaron Gillespie 7:00 pm
Noah Gundersen, Aaron Gillespie
Feb 10 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 11 @ 6:59 pm
 
Skylar Gudasz 7:00 pm
Skylar Gudasz
Feb 10 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 11 @ 6:59 pm
This will be both a performance, a presentation on hysteria by Lindsey Andrews, and a discussion between Skylar, Lindsey & Victoria Bouloubasis about feminism, “good” and “bad.”
Sleigh Bells, Sunflower Bean 7:00 pm
Sleigh Bells, Sunflower Bean
Feb 10 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 11 @ 6:59 pm
 
Tegucigalpan 7:00 pm
Tegucigalpan
Feb 10 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 11 @ 6:59 pm
This is part of Neptunes’ Resonancy series — in addition to Tegucigalpan, they’ve got Membership drum masse, and films by Haviland & Colaggiovanni
The Elovaters, Roots of Creation, Kash’d Out 7:00 pm
The Elovaters, Roots of Creation, Kash’d Out
Feb 10 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 11 @ 6:59 pm
 
The Kneads, 11 Echos 7:00 pm
The Kneads, 11 Echos
Feb 10 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 11 @ 6:59 pm
 
Tooth, Squall, Earthling 7:00 pm
Tooth, Squall, Earthling
Feb 10 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 11 @ 6:59 pm
Holy shit this show.
11
Declan McKenna 7:00 pm
Declan McKenna
Feb 11 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 12 @ 6:59 pm
 
Marillion 7:00 pm
Marillion
Feb 11 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 12 @ 6:59 pm
 
13
Al Riggs, Stevie 7:00 pm
Al Riggs, Stevie
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 14 @ 6:59 pm
It’s a valentine miracle. OK, no, it’s al Riggs & his February residency at the Cave. al will perform his new album, We’re Safe But For How Long. Stevie (featuring 2 ex-members of the great[...]
Cory Wong, Mr. Talkbox 7:00 pm
Cory Wong, Mr. Talkbox
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 14 @ 6:59 pm
 
propersleep, Ol’ Sport, Commonweather 7:00 pm
propersleep, Ol’ Sport, Commonweather
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 14 @ 6:59 pm
 
shirlette ammons, M.C. Taylor, Phil Cook, Libby Rodenbough, Kym Register 7:00 pm
shirlette ammons, M.C. Taylor, Phil Cook, Libby Rodenbough, Kym Register
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 14 @ 6:59 pm
This Tom Petty tribute had the good sense to call itself “Even the Losers” (although it missed the even better “Eve & the Losers”) & hopefully, given the talent represented here, it’ll focus on the[...]
Sparrows, Earther, Salt Creek 7:00 pm
Sparrows, Earther, Salt Creek
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 14 @ 6:59 pm
 
14
Bebel Gilberto 7:00 pm
Bebel Gilberto
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 15 @ 6:59 pm
 
Corey Smith, Kasey Tyndall 7:00 pm
Corey Smith, Kasey Tyndall
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 15 @ 6:59 pm
The only thing I know about this show is the picture of Kasey Tyndall that the Cradle keeps tweeting, the one where she’s in a Red Hot Chili Peppers t-shirt.
Dragmatic, Young Yonder, Hardworker 7:00 pm
Dragmatic, Young Yonder, Hardworker
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 15 @ 6:59 pm
 
Free Improvised Music Series 7:00 pm
Free Improvised Music Series
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 15 @ 6:59 pm
 
Love Hangover 7:00 pm
Love Hangover
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 15 @ 6:59 pm
An annual post-Valentines event — mixed-gender duos singing songs of loves lost — that has been going on for well over a decade, and now happens in multiple cities.
No Love, Nikki Dixxx, Scarecrow 7:00 pm
No Love, Nikki Dixxx, Scarecrow
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 15 @ 6:59 pm
Show of the week.
Tom Merrigan’s Hot Raccoons 7:00 pm
Tom Merrigan’s Hot Raccoons
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 15 @ 6:59 pm
 
Tracy Lamont, Vinnie Dangerous, J Rowdy, Webb Wavvy, Lucky Kaleem 7:00 pm
15
Christiane and the Strays, Nora Jane Struthers 7:00 pm
Christiane and the Strays, Nora Jane Struthers
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 16 @ 6:59 pm
 
Cosmic Punk, Case Sensitive, Honey Duchess 7:00 pm
Cosmic Punk, Case Sensitive, Honey Duchess
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 16 @ 6:59 pm
 
Erie Choir, Reese McHenry & the Fox, Woodvamp 7:00 pm
Erie Choir, Reese McHenry & the Fox, Woodvamp
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 16 @ 6:59 pm
 
Good Old War, Justin Nozuka, River Matthews 7:00 pm
Good Old War, Justin Nozuka, River Matthews
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 16 @ 6:59 pm
 
Miniluv, Simon SMTHNG, 2 Slices 7:00 pm
Miniluv, Simon SMTHNG, 2 Slices
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 16 @ 6:59 pm
 
Naked Naps, Alright, Slime 7:00 pm
Naked Naps, Alright, Slime
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 16 @ 6:59 pm
 
Nathan Arizona and the New Mexicans, Atomic Buzz, Slomo Dingo 7:00 pm
Orange County All Stars, The Nashvillifiers 7:00 pm
Orange County All Stars, The Nashvillifiers
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 16 @ 6:59 pm
 
Scott Biram, Hearts and Daggers, The Hooten Hallers 7:00 pm
Scott Biram, Hearts and Daggers, The Hooten Hallers
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 16 @ 6:59 pm
 
Six Shots Later, Down By Five, Inner Prolific 7:00 pm
Six Shots Later, Down By Five, Inner Prolific
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 16 @ 6:59 pm
 
Sportsmanship, Armani Mavinga, Sibilant Sounds, Youth Model 7:00 pm
The Bronzed Chorus, Zephyranthes, Spooky Cool 7:00 pm
The Bronzed Chorus, Zephyranthes, Spooky Cool
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 16 @ 6:59 pm
 
Uno the Activist, Thouxanbanfauni, Warhol.SS 7:00 pm
Uno the Activist, Thouxanbanfauni, Warhol.SS
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 16 @ 6:59 pm
 
16
Grohg, Mo’ynoq, Septicemic, Voarm, Tyrannis 7:00 pm
Grohg, Mo’ynoq, Septicemic, Voarm, Tyrannis
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 17 @ 6:59 pm
 
Hank Pattie & the Current, Carolina Bluegrass Band 7:00 pm
Hank Pattie & the Current, Carolina Bluegrass Band
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 17 @ 6:59 pm
 
Mammabear, Jupiter and the Medicean Stars, Shining Mirrors, Sam Astro 7:00 pm
Milo, Elucid, JPEGMAFIA 7:00 pm
Milo, Elucid, JPEGMAFIA
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 17 @ 6:59 pm
 
Snarky Puppy, Sirintip 7:00 pm
Snarky Puppy, Sirintip
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 17 @ 6:59 pm
 
Soccer Mommy, Phoebe Bridgers 7:00 pm
Soccer Mommy, Phoebe Bridgers
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 17 @ 6:59 pm
 
The Black Lillies, Sam Quinn 7:00 pm
The Black Lillies, Sam Quinn
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 17 @ 6:59 pm
 
The Hell No, Voidward, Datura, Fulton Ave. 7:00 pm
The Hell No, Voidward, Datura, Fulton Ave.
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 17 @ 6:59 pm
 
The New Hillbillies, For Good Measure, Caitlin Washburn 7:00 pm
The Onyx Club Boys, Ragweed Brass Band 7:00 pm
The Onyx Club Boys, Ragweed Brass Band
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 17 @ 6:59 pm
 
TyLake, 80 lb. Test, Senator Jaiz 7:00 pm
TyLake, 80 lb. Test, Senator Jaiz
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 17 @ 6:59 pm
 
20
Handsome Ghost, Flor 7:00 pm
Handsome Ghost, Flor
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 21 @ 6:59 pm
 
Joe Westerlund, Dax Beaton, Vaxxers 7:00 pm
Joe Westerlund, Dax Beaton, Vaxxers
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 21 @ 6:59 pm
This is part of the February al Riggs residency — Vaxxers is al’s more instrumental/ambient side project. Tonight he’ll play with Joe Westerlund, performing a live score for Kenneth Anger’s Scorpio Rising.
Love and Valor 7:00 pm
Love and Valor
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 21 @ 6:59 pm
 
Pedro the Lion, Marie/Lepanto 7:00 pm
Pedro the Lion, Marie/Lepanto
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 21 @ 6:59 pm
 
22
Animal Weapon, Chocolate Rice, Heartracer, DJ Luxe Posh 7:00 pm
Big Business, Solar Halos, Buildings 7:00 pm
Big Business, Solar Halos, Buildings
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 23 @ 6:59 pm
 
Billie Feather, Kenneth Stewart 7:00 pm
Billie Feather, Kenneth Stewart
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 23 @ 6:59 pm
 
Clever Measures, Eric Scholz, Smoke From All the Friction 7:00 pm
Crowmeat Bob, Tashi Dorji, Sarah Louise, Jil Christensen, Michelle Dove & Brian Howe 7:00 pm
Crowmeat Bob, Tashi Dorji, Sarah Louise, Jil Christensen, Michelle Dove & Brian Howe
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 23 @ 6:59 pm
This is the first of five shows to celebrate the 15th anniversary of Nightlight, which is 85 years in club years.
Dylan Gilbert, Knurr and Spell, The Born Agains 7:00 pm
Dylan Gilbert, Knurr and Spell, The Born Agains
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 23 @ 6:59 pm
 
Flamenco Vivo Carlota Santana 7:00 pm
Flamenco Vivo Carlota Santana
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 23 @ 6:59 pm
 
Goodbye, Titan, War in the Pocket, Console Command 7:00 pm
Goodbye, Titan, War in the Pocket, Console Command
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 23 @ 6:59 pm
 
Joe Bell & the Stinging Blades, Lightnin’ Wells 7:00 pm
Joe Bell & the Stinging Blades, Lightnin’ Wells
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 23 @ 6:59 pm
 
Love and Valor, Saint Bear 7:00 pm
Love and Valor, Saint Bear
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 23 @ 6:59 pm
 
Sons of Paradise, TreeHouse, Roots of a Rebellion 7:00 pm
Sons of Paradise, TreeHouse, Roots of a Rebellion
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 23 @ 6:59 pm
 
The Veldt, Volk 7:00 pm
The Veldt, Volk
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 23 @ 6:59 pm
 
Wigg Report, Midtown Dickens, Charles Latham, Dunums 7:00 pm
Wigg Report, Midtown Dickens, Charles Latham, Dunums
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 23 @ 6:59 pm
Midtown Dickens reunion! This is a benefit of some kind; it’s also SOLD OUT.
23
Andrea Gibson, Chastity Brown 7:00 pm
Andrea Gibson, Chastity Brown
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 24 @ 6:59 pm
 
Barrett Brooks, The River Otters, Breadfoot 7:00 pm
Barrett Brooks, The River Otters, Breadfoot
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 24 @ 6:59 pm
 
Bedowyn, Blatant Disarray, Edge of Humanity 7:00 pm
Bedowyn, Blatant Disarray, Edge of Humanity
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 24 @ 6:59 pm
 
Caleb Caudle, Jake Xerxes Fussell 7:00 pm
Caleb Caudle, Jake Xerxes Fussell
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 24 @ 6:59 pm
 
Drag Sounds, Sunnyslope(s), Poor Pie, North By North 7:00 pm
Echo Courts, The Dead Bedrooms, Bangzz 7:00 pm
Echo Courts, The Dead Bedrooms, Bangzz
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 24 @ 6:59 pm
This is part of “Sidewalk Slam 2” — a mini-fest w/bands at Slim’s, the Pour House and Kings.
Flamenco Vivo Carlota Santana 7:00 pm
Flamenco Vivo Carlota Santana
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 24 @ 6:59 pm
 
George Clinton 7:00 pm
George Clinton
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 24 @ 6:59 pm
 
Jennifer Vanilla, Hannah Hiaasen 7:00 pm
Jennifer Vanilla, Hannah Hiaasen
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 24 @ 6:59 pm
This is an early (6:30) show.
Joe Cat, Eric Scholz, Juliana Finch 7:00 pm
Joe Cat, Eric Scholz, Juliana Finch
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 24 @ 6:59 pm
 
Lonnie Walker, Arson Daily, No One Mind 7:00 pm
Lonnie Walker, Arson Daily, No One Mind
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 24 @ 6:59 pm
This is part of “Sidewalk Slam 2” — a mini-fest w/bands at Slim’s, the Pour House and Kings.
Naked Gods, Happy Abandon, Fruit Snack 7:00 pm
Naked Gods, Happy Abandon, Fruit Snack
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 24 @ 6:59 pm
This is part of “Sidewalk Slam 2” — a mini-fest w/bands at Slim’s, the Pour House and Kings.
Sponge Bath, Chucha, Further Reductions, DJ Speculator 7:00 pm
Sponge Bath, Chucha, Further Reductions, DJ Speculator
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 24 @ 6:59 pm
This is the second in a series of five shows celebrating the 15th anniversary of Nightlight.
Tescon Pol 7:00 pm
Tescon Pol
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 24 @ 6:59 pm
 
Tyler Bradford Wright, Chris Larkin, Ambrose, Angelic Steel, Syringa 7:00 pm
Vein, Queensway, Harms Way, Violent Nature, Ringworm 7:00 pm
Xtals, Lavier, Mister, Antihero, Dylux 7:00 pm
Xtals, Lavier, Mister, Antihero, Dylux
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 24 @ 6:59 pm
 
25
Aubrey Logan 7:00 pm
Aubrey Logan
Feb 25 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 26 @ 6:59 pm
 
27
919Noise Showcase 7:00 pm
919Noise Showcase
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 28 @ 6:59 pm
 
Cris Jacobs 7:00 pm
Cris Jacobs
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 28 @ 6:59 pm
 
Jokes & Jokes & Jokes, Al Riggs, Ravary 7:00 pm
Jokes & Jokes & Jokes, Al Riggs, Ravary
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 28 @ 6:59 pm
This is the final night of al’s February residency at the Cave.
The Malpass Brothers 7:00 pm
The Malpass Brothers
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 28 @ 6:59 pm